Extra 10% off discounted Snow & Water Sports!
Get an extra 10% off already discounted Snow & Water Sports products!
Snowboards

THE MATRIARCH

SKU:
Selected color:
Size Chart
Choose Size:
155
157W
160W
Offer valid from: 12.10.2026

Get an extra 10% off already discounted items from Snow and Water sports categories !

The discount is applied automatically at checkout.

Discounts and promotions cannot be combined.

Shipping and returns
Estimated delivery SLO and CRO: 16.10.2026
Estimated delivery other EU countr.: 21.10.2026

THE MATRIARCH


The progressive mountain machine. A freeride slayer developed by freestyle legend Torstein Horgmo.


Inspired by the transition from park to powder through a shared freestyle and freeriding mindset, The Matriarch provides the ability to slay the local park and stand confident at the drop-in at Natural Selection™. Introducing the new Transcend Core™ and Fairmat™ carbon amplifiers, this lightweight and agile chassis offers maximum control and versatility through varied conditions.


NOTE: The Matriarch is available with two different base color designs. If you have a preference, please specify your preferred base color in the Order Notes field during checkout. While we will do our best to accommodate your request, availability cannot be guaranteed.






KEY FEATURES:




Rocker Type:Alpine V4 DirectionalLaminates:Hybrid SuperCarbon™ HolySheet™ Tri/Tri + Magic Bean™ Resin
Flex:7/10, DirectionalBinding Compatibility:2 x 4 Inserts
Shape:DirectionalTerrain:All-Mountain, Freeride
Core:Transcend Core™Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
Base:HyperDrive™ ADV XT Base



Camber Profile



SIZES:





Size (cm)155157W158160W161
Effective Edge (mm)11581173118011951203
Tip Width (mm)297306300309303
Waist Width (mm)252263257265259
Tail Width (mm)293302296305299
Sidecut Radius (m)8.08.058.18.158.2
Stance Setback (in)0.80.80.80.80.8
Rider Weight (lbs/kg)130–190 / 59–86kg140–200 / 63–90kg140–200 / 63–90kg150–210 / 68–95kg150–210 / 68–95kg
WidthRegularWideRegularWideRegular

Related products

BURTON

MOTO

239.90 € 179.93 €
BURTON

RULER

319.90 € 223.93 €
BURTON

CARTEL

299.90 €
BURTON

MISSION

249.90 €
BURTON

GENESIS

419.90 € 314.92 €
BENT METAL

LOGIC

259.90 € 155.94 €
visa
maestro
mastercard
verified by visa
mastercard securecode
dpd
pošta